1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : DATA PROCESSING SERVICES
  4. ARGO BLOCKCHAIN PLC - ADR
Argo Blockchain Plc - ADR
XNAS: ARBK
1.90-0.12(-5.94%)
18,417
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) is on 14 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Argo Blockchain PLC Second Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.1

Score is 24.07, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

23.8

RSI is 23.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

10.5

MFI is 10.5, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.2

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) is currently at 0.17 Day ATR

Day ADX

31.5

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) is currently at 31.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-31.1

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) is currently at -31.06 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-32.7

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) is currently at -32.67 Day ROC(125)

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.12 (-5.94%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.92.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.39 (-17.03%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.92.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.03 (-35.15%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.92.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.32 (-40.99%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.93.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.99 (-34.26%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.94.32
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -117.33 (-98.41%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.9140.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -242.18 (-99.22%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -235.7 (-99.20%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.9961.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -3289.94 (-99.94%)
    1.9 (LTP)
    1.94536
    LowHigh

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
2.1
10 Day SMA
2.2
20 Day SMA
2.4
30 Day SMA
2.6
50 Day SMA
2.7
100 Day SMA
3.1
150 Day SMA
3.1
200 Day SMA
3.2

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
RSI(14)
23.8
Stochastic Oscillator
4.9
CCI 20
-101.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
68.0
William
-97.0
Ultimate Oscillator
30.4

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1.9
Open
2.11
High
2.2
Low
2
Close
2.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32.232.31.962.17
Resistance 22.172.21.942.09
Resistance 12.032.11.922.04
Pivot Point1.9721.971.97
Support 11.831.91.881.89
Support 21.771.81.861.84
Support 31.631.71.841.77

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
0.74
3 Month
0.18
1 Year
0.69
3 Year
0.23

Argo Blockchain PLC (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 0.18.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite